Health & Fitness Local Music Local Public Affairs Local Public Affairs (En Espanol) Local Public Affairs carried Nationally News Program Political Talk Public Access Syndicated Music Syndicated Program
Health & Fitness Local Music Local Public Affairs Local Public Affairs (En Espanol) Local Public Affairs carried Nationally News Program Political Talk Public Access Syndicated Music Syndicated Program
;
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
5:00 AM(The Turning Point)Morning Brew & Union City Radio - Ellen Carter
Ellen Carter
Morning Brew & Union City Radio - Askia Muhammad
Askia Muhammad
Morning Brew & Union City Radio - Katea Stitt
Katea Stitt
Morning Brew & Union City Radio
Jim Dombrouski
Morning Brew & Union City Radio - Candy Shannon
Candy Shannon
Millie's Mellow Moment
Millie Ware
5:00 AM
5:30 AM        5:30 AM
6:00 AMSpirit Of Jazz
Lona Alias
       6:00 AM
6:30 AM        6:30 AM
7:00 AM       Oldies House Party
Captain Fly & James Funk
7:00 AM
7:30 AM        7:30 AM
8:00 AM  Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzalez
Democracy Now!
Amy Goodman & Juan Gonzalez
  8:00 AM
8:30 AM        8:30 AM
9:00 AM  G-Strings
Tom Cole
 Business Matters
Andy Shallal
 Voices With Vision
Netfa Freeman
What's At Stake
Verna Avery Brown
 On The Margin
Josephine Reed & Giovanni Russonello
 Arise!
Bill Fletcher
  9:00 AM
9:30 AM        9:30 AM
10:00 AM  To Heal DC
Joni Eisenberg
Crossroads
Roach Brown
 In Our Voices
Nkenge Toure
 The Collision: Sports and Politics
Etan Thomas & Dave Zirin
On The Ground
Esther Iverem
House Of Soul
James Funk & Lance Reynolds
10:00 AM
10:30 AM        10:30 AM
11:00 AM  Community Watch & Comment - Monday
Gloria Minott
 Community Watch & Comment - Tuesday
David Rabin
 Community Watch & Comment - Wednesday
David Whettstone
 Community Watch & Comment - Thursday
Jamila Bey
Community Watch & Comment - Friday
Gloria Minott
  11:00 AM
11:30 AM        11:30 AM
12:00 Noon Sunday Kind Of Love
Miyuki Williams
Don't Forget the Blues - Elliott Gross
Elliott Gross
Don't Forget The Blues - Scooter Magruder
Scooter Magruder
Don't Forget The Blues - Steve Hoffman
Steve Hoffman
Don't Forget The Blues - Chris Deproperty
Chris Deproperty
Don't Forget The Blues - Ida Campbell
Ida Campbell
Roots and Fruits
Bill Wax
12:00 Noon
12:30 PM        12:30 PM
1:00 PM TBD
TBD
 Taking Action
Parisa Norouzi
AfricaNow!
Mwiza Munthali
Your Rights at Work
Chris Garlock, with Ed Smith
Latino Media Collective  1:00 PM
1:30 PM        1:30 PM
2:00 PM American Songbook
Donnie McKethan
To Your Health
Dr. Ted Watkins
 Inside Out
The Collective
 Shay Wa Nana
Zein El-Amine
emPower Hour
DeShuna Spencer
The NightWolf Show
Jay Winter Nightwolf
Southern Soul Rumpin'
Dr. Nick & Lady C
2:00 PM
2:30 PM        2:30 PM
3:00 PM   Jazz and Justice - African Deep Thought Edition
Ka'Ba'
Jazz & Justice – District TImba Edition
Darwin Peña & Mimi Machado
 Jazz and Justice - Sophie's Parlor Edition
Helen Viksnins
 Jazz and Justice - Pa'Lante Edition
Daniel Del Pielago
Jazz and Justice - Fantastic Friday Edition
Bobby Rox
  3:00 PM
3:30 PM        3:30 PM
4:00 PM Sound of Surprise
Larry Appelbaum
     The Andrea Bray Show
Scooter Magruder & Beverly Lindsay-Johnson
4:00 PM
4:30 PM        4:30 PM
5:00 PM Live@5Live@5Live@5Live@5Live@5  5:00 PM
5:30 PM        5:30 PM
6:00 PM Latin Flavor Classic Edition
Jim Byers
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
Sojourner Truth
Margaret Prescod
 News Views
Garland Nixon
Caribbeana
Von Martin & Bryan Bernard
6:00 PM
6:30 PM        6:30 PM
7:00 PM   The Collectors
Brother Ah
Evening Jazz - Keanna Faircloth
Keanna Faircloth
Evening Jazz - Willard Jenkins
Willard Jenkins
Evening Jazz - Tim Masters
Tim Masters
Robyn's Place
Robyn Holden
  7:00 PM
7:30 PM        7:30 PM
8:00 PM Latin Flavor Salsa Dura Edition
Nancy Alonso
       8:00 PM
8:30 PM        8:30 PM
9:00 PM      Konbit Lakay
Eugenia Charles
9:00 PM
9:30 PM        9:30 PM
10:00 PM This is Reggae Music
Tony Carr
Late Night Jazz - RBI
RBI
Late Night Jazz - Rick Williams
Rick Williams
Milestones
Miles Willis
Late Night Jazz - Rusty Hassan
Rusty Hassan
Soul Conversations
Kimberly Washington and DJ YZO
 Decipher
III Street Groove, Blackademics, Holla' Back, Sould Controllers and The Power Hour
10:00 PM
10:30 PM        10:30 PM
11:00 PM        11:00 PM
11:30 PM        11:30 PM
12:00 Midnight The Reggae Experience
Smoov Devastation
Jam Session
Jamal Gray & Bass Chakra
Jam Session - Bert Withers
Bert Withers
Jam Session - Luke Stewart
Luke Stewart
Jam Session - Bushmeat
Bushmeat
 Back to Paradise
Bryan "B Note" Brown / Sam "The Man" Burns / Derrick "D Train" Coleman
 African Rhythms and Extensions
Kofi Kissi Dompere
12:00 Midnight
12:30 AM        12:30 AM
1:00 AM        1:00 AM
1:30 AM        1:30 AM
2:00 AMInto The Dawn -Arthur "Maniac" McCloud
Arthur "Maniac" McCloud
Into The Dawn - Chester Chichester
Chester Chichester
Into The Dawn - Nate D. Skate
Nate D. Skate
 Into The Dawn - Faunee
Faunee
Into The Dawn - Link Shields
Link Shields
All Nite Party
Rope Flanagan & Alvin Nedab
The Charlie Dee Show
Charlie Dee
2:00 AM
2:30 AM        2:30 AM
3:00 AM        3:00 AM
3:30 AM        3:30 AM
4:00 AM      The Turning Point
Camille Butler & Shirley Shannon
4:00 AM
4:30 AM        4:30 AM
 
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time
Time Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Time